Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹73,275Qualified | ₹73,275 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹77,835Qualified | ₹77,835 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LQualified GALI NO 1 SHIVA COLONY GALI NO 1 ETAWAH ETAWAH UTTAR PRADESH 206001 UDYAM UP 23 0005965 | ETAWAH | UTTAR PRADESH | 206001 | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
VETERINARY MEDICINES FOR EQUINES
9677680
GEM/2026/B/7848900
Two Packet Bid
Etophylline BP 84 point 7 mg and Theophylline IP 25 point 3mg per ml, 2 ml Inj,Multi Vit Inj IV 2 t
Hisar, Haryana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
8 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etophylline BP 84 point 7 mg and Theophylline IP 25 point 3mg per ml, 2 ml Inj | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 50 | Vial | HISSAR | 15 |
| 2 | Multi Vit Inj IV 2 to 10 ml with minimum constituents having Thiamine B1 30 mg per ml, Pyridoxide B6 30 mg per ml and B 12 Cyanocobalamin300 mcg per ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 20 | Vial | HISSAR | 15 |
| 3 | Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 0 point 5 gm inj | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 10 | Vial | HISSAR | 15 |
| 4 | Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 Volume 500 ml bott | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 10 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 |
| 5 | Dexamethasone 0 point 1 per eye drop bott of 5 ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 5 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 |
| 6 | Inj AD3E vitamins containing Vit A 2 point 5 lakh IU, Vit D3 25000 IU and Vit E 100 mg per ml, vial of 10 ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 10 | Vial | HISSAR | 15 |
| 7 | Topical Antiseptic Ayurvedic Spray, Container of 250 ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 30 | Container | Gamma Benzene Antiseptic HISSAR Cream Containing Gamma | 15 |
| 8 | Gamma Benzene Antiseptic cream containing Gamma Benzene Hexachlroide 0 point 8 percentage w per w, Proflavine Hemisulphide 0 point 1 percentage w per w and cetrimide 0 point 45 percentage w per w | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 30 | Tube | HISSAR | 15 |
| 9 | Copper Sulphate | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 10 | Kg | HISSAR | 15 |
| 10 | Diminazine Aceturate 70 mg, Phenazone BP 375 mg vial of 90 ml Ready to use | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 2 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9677680.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
vet_medicine_2_2026-07-29-12-51-24_0fd76cd6d9593528668ecc7ffdbed402.pdf
BOQ • 0.03 MB
vet_medicine_2026-07-29-12-51-24_f1f66bb29e76424b42466bd316698e92.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].