Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹9.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.2 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC emd |
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,479
Closing Date
27 Nov 2019, 5:30 pmClosed
Shailendra Shrivastava
Near Tatpar Petrol Pump, Sector A, Berkheda, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MOHAMMAD ZAHID TO AASIM KIRANA STORE BAAG MUNSHI HUSAIN W-09 Z-03
2019_UAD_63234_1
2019203439
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
WARD 09 ZONE 03
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Online
₹17,479
5 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2019
29 Nov 2019
14 Nov 2019
27 Nov 2019
14 Nov 2019
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHAILENDRA SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 29-Nov-2019 01:17 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MOHAMMAD ZAHID TO AASIM KIRANA STORE BAAG MUNSHI HUSAIN WARD 09 ZONE 03 Tender ID: 2019_UAD_63234_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MOHAMMAD ZAHID TO AASIM KIRANA STORE BAAG MUNSHI HUSAIN W-09 Z-03
Contract No: 2019203439
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 873929.00 0.00 873929.00 Eight Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 N D CONSTRUCTION 873929.00 5.00 917625.45 Nine Lakh Seventeen Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR(873929.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MOHAMMAD ZAHID TO AASIM KIRANA STORE BAAG MUNSHI HUSAIN WARD 09 ZONE 03 Tender ID: 2019_UAD_63234_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 873929.00 L1
2 N D CONSTRUCTION 917625.45 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].