Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
UPC 2
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The Railway reserves the right to place orders for entire or bulk quantity on firms having proven satisfactory past performance of supply of same/similar items for at least 20% of tender quantity in preceding three years (current year and last three financial year) against single order. The order must have been placed by any Zonal Railways, Production units, PSUs or other Metro Railways (semi-government), Firms should upload proof of past performance, such as inspection certificates, R-notes, and consignee receipt notes etc. as proof of supply.
Dealers have to submit Tender Specific authorization certificate from OEM, in absence of which, the offer will be summarily rejected.
21 conditions
Bidders confirm that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance? Such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended.]
Part supply and part payment is allowed.
CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS (COA) OF GAS TO BE PROVIDED DURING SUPPLY. RELEVANT TEST CERTIFICATES AS MENTIONED IN THE DESCRIPTION ARE TO BE SUBMITTED DURING BULK SUPPLY.
GSTIN No of Metro Railway/Kolkata is 19AAAGM0289C1ZG.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Bidders will have to submit bid with a validity, as per Clause No-3 of BID DOCUMENT of Metro Railways, otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected.
1 location across West Bengal · 378 Kg total
REFRIGERANT GAS
02261994C~METRO
02261994C
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 item · 378 Kg total
REFRIGERANT GAS R-407C [HAVING CHEMICAL NAME DIFLURO METHANE,PENTA FLURO ETHANE, 1,1,1,2-TETRA FLURO ETHANE & CHEMICAL FORMULA CH2 F2 , CF3-CHF2 , CF3-CH2F] CONF ORMING TO IS/ISO-817:2014 MAKE-DUPOINT/MAFRON/KIRO/FREON/ECORANE/FLUORO/FLORON. NOTE: 1.CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS (COA) OF GAS TO BE PROVIDED DURING SUPPLY. 2. CYLINDER WILL REMAIN IN SCOPE OF RAILWAYS. as per Specn. Refrigerant gas as per ISO-817:2014 and gas cylinder as per IS:6240 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| NAOPARA DEPOT, METRO | West Bengal | 378.00 Kg |
| Total | 378 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5714322.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5714305.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].