Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹84.4 LAccepted-AOC AT NAKULABASAPUR PO HENSAMULA TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759103 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759103 | ₹84.4 L Quoted ₹71.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹75.7 LRejected-Finance BHUBANESWARI BHUBANESWARI ODISHA | ₹75.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical AT DERA COLLIERY TALCHER ANGUL ODISHA 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S.RAKHI ELECTRICALS L1 | M/S DIVYA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for repairing of one no. of six drum steel pontoon | 6 | Nos | 17,990 ₹1,07,940 Lowest | 18,460 ₹1,10,760 |
| 2.00 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for reparing/fabrication of one no. ten drum steel pontoon | 24 | Nos | 29,900 ₹7,17,600 Lowest | 30,000 ₹7,20,000 |
| 3.00 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for making of 60 drum steel pontoon for fabrication/reparing of One no. Sixty drum steel pontoon. | 8 | Nos | 1,69,000 ₹13,52,000 Lowest | 1,70,000 ₹13,60,000 |
| 4.00 | Providing of drum (make- HDPE, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the HDPE drum into the steel structure for fabrication of nine drum HDPE pontoon. | 3 | Nos | 17,500 ₹52,500 Lowest | 19,200 ₹57,600 |
| 5.00 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for making of 14 drum steel pontoon for fabrication of One no. Fourteen drum steel pontoon. | 3 | Nos | 39,700 ₹1,19,100 Lowest | 41,000 ₹1,23,000 |
| 6.00 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete- for repairing of 6 nos 60 drum old pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum old pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum old pontoon+ new fabrication of 02 nos. 60 drum pontoon+ new fabrication of 04 nos. 10 drum pontoon+ new fabrication of 03 nos. 9 drum HDPE pontoon+ new fabrication of 03 nos. 14 drum pontoon | 32,082.46 | kg | 121 ₹38,81,977.9 Lowest | 127 ₹40,74,472.67 |
| 7.00 | Dis-assembling of the steel structure by cutting and grinding using gas cutter for revomal of the old drums-for repairing of 6 nos 60 drum old pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum old pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum old pontoon | 26,031.34 | kg | 10 ₹2,60,313.44 Lowest | 12 ₹3,12,376.12 |
| 8.00 | Dis-assembling of damaged perforated drums for repairing of pontoon - repairing of 6 nos 60 drum pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum pontoon | 8,772 | kg | 8 ₹70,176 Lowest | 10 ₹87,720 |
| 9.00 | Fabrication and erection of old steel structure for repairing of pontoons - repairing of 6 nos 60 drum pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum pontoon | 14,875.06 | kg | 17 ₹2,52,875.95 Lowest | 20 ₹2,97,501.12 |
| 10.00 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint with approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: Two or more coats on new work-8 Nos. of 60 drum pontoon + 16 nos. of 10 drum pontoon+ 6 nos. of 6 drum poontoon+ 03 nos. 9 drum HDPE pontoon+ 03 nos. 14 drum pontoon | 2,819.77 | sq.m | 99 ₹2,79,157.23 Lowest | 125 ₹3,52,471.25 |
Tender Value
₹86.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer EnM Kaniha Area
Office of General Manager Kaniha Area, PO Kaniha, PS Kaniha, Dist Angul, Odisha Pin 759117
Fabrication and repairing of pontoon work for the purpose of dewatering and others as per requirement in the mines premises of Kaniha OCP, Kaniha Area.
2026_MCL_358859_1
MCL/KA/EnM/e-tender /2026-27/347 Date 29.04.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Kaniha OCP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1.1 L
20 Aug 2026
29 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026 - 7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for repairing of one no. of six drum steel pontoon | 6 | Nos | 18,500.05 | ₹1,11,000.3 |
| 2 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for reparing/fabrication of one no. ten drum steel pontoon | 24 | Nos | 29,949.45 | ₹7,18,786.8 |
| 3 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for making of 60 drum steel pontoon for fabrication/reparing of One no. Sixty drum steel pontoon. | 8 | Nos | 1,69,277.7 | ₹13,54,221.6 |
| 4 | Providing of drum (make- HDPE, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the HDPE drum into the steel structure for fabrication of nine drum HDPE pontoon. | 3 | Nos | 18,327.55 | ₹54,982.65 |
| 5 | Providing of drum (make- steel, dia- 600 mm, height- 900mm, minimum thickness- 2mm) along with Errection/lifting/ cleaning of the steel drum into the steel structure for making of 14 drum steel pontoon for fabrication of One no. Fourteen drum steel pontoon. | 3 | Nos | 40,759.45 | ₹1,22,278.35 |
| 6 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete- for repairing of 6 nos 60 drum old pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum old pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum old pontoon+ new fabrication of 02 nos. 60 drum pontoon+ new fabrication of 04 nos. 10 drum pontoon+ new fabrication of 03 nos. 9 drum HDPE pontoon+ new fabrication of 03 nos. 14 drum pontoon | 32,082.46 | kg | 124 | ₹39,78,225.29 |
| 7 | Dis-assembling of the steel structure by cutting and grinding using gas cutter for revomal of the old drums-for repairing of 6 nos 60 drum old pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum old pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum old pontoon | 26,031.34 | kg | 10.89 | ₹2,83,559.42 |
| 8 | Dis-assembling of damaged perforated drums for repairing of pontoon - repairing of 6 nos 60 drum pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum pontoon | 8,772 | kg | 8.41 | ₹73,741.82 |
| 9 | Fabrication and erection of old steel structure for repairing of pontoons - repairing of 6 nos 60 drum pontoon + repairing of 12 nos. of 10 drum pontoon +repairing of 6 nos. of 6 drum pontoon | 14,875.06 | kg | 17.41 | ₹2,58,965.25 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint with approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: Two or more coats on new work-8 Nos. of 60 drum pontoon + 16 nos. of 10 drum pontoon+ 6 nos. of 6 drum poontoon+ 03 nos. 9 drum HDPE pontoon+ 03 nos. 14 drum pontoon | 2,819.77 | sq.m | 114.65 | ₹3,23,286.63 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
BOQ_371723.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].