Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD
Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080
REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF DG SET, PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OVERHAULING OF UNSERVICEABLE ENGINE, ALTERNATOR, XLPE CABLES SERVICING AND MISC CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STATION GURGAON UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
2026_MES_786776_1
CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-60 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GURGAON
As per NIT.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
₹60,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Labour for Serviceing and periodical maintenance of DG sets of following capacity including cleaning internal parts thoroughly , replacement of oil filter, fuel filter, air cleaner etc including replacement of minor parts such as nut, bolts, washers, benjo nut, bolts, washers, locking nuts, circlips, `O’ Rings, Gasket, as deemed necessary complete and reassembling after replacement of unserviceable parts and testing complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge of the following DG Sets:- 15 /20 KVA DG Set Make of Dg Set - KOEL, Ashok Leyland , Greaves Cotton
(Note : The quoted rates of the contractor includes for fixing the serviceable parts in position and replacement of unserviceable parts with new parts. The new replaced spare parts which are catered in BOQ for supply only shall be measured and paid for separately . However, essential minor parts/work which is required for sound engineering practice shall be deemed to include in the quoted rate of this item. (The servicing will be done through a servicing team of manufacturer/ Auth OEM only ans spare part used will be orignal manufacturer or authorised OEM only) : | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 25 KVA DG Set. Make - KOEL | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 30 KVA DG Set. Make - KOEL / Cummins / Ashok Leyland / Greaves Cotton | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 40 KVA DG Set.Make - KOEL / Cummins / Ashok Leyland | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.05 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 62.5/63 KVA DG Set. Make - KOEL / Greaves Cotton | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.06 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 100 KVA DG Set. Make Kirloskar Green | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.07 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 160 KVA DG Set. Make - Greaves Cotton | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.08 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 250 KVA DG Set. Make - Greaves Cotton | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.09 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 400 KVA DG Set. Make - KOEL | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.1 | All as per item No 1.01 above but 500 KVA DG Set. Make - KOEL | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
CompleteTenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
BOQ_881702.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].