Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Director, Archaeology and Museums, Jaipur
Department of Archaeology and Museums, Jaipur
Conservation, Restoration and Development works For Tourist Facility at Medtani Bawdi, Jhunjhunu
2026_ARCMU_590679_1
NIB 08/ 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
540 days
Jhunjhunu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
Egras
₹4.9 L
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soils | - | Cum | 175 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. M10 grade Nominal Mix 1: 3: 6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | - | Cum | 3,847 | - |
| 3 | Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in:Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand). | - | Cum | 2,838 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing machine cut fine dressed Red/Pink sand stone dasa or coping, with full moulding if required laid on cement mortar 1:4 including pointing with admixture of pigment matching with the stone shade. 75 mm thick | - | Sqm | 1,664 | - |
| 5 | Rough Chisel dressed Sand stone 35 mm thick flooring of approved shade set over 20mm thick base of cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) and pointing with cement sand mortar 1:3 with pigment to match the shade of stone with joint thickness up to 15 mm complete in all respects :Red sand stone (Karauli stone) | - | Sqm | 619 | - |
| 6 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth side of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm. in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering including lead up to 50 meter and with all lift. | - | Cum | 64 | - |
| 7 | Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1:6 including racking of joint etc. complete fine finish :20mm thick. | - | Sqm | 190 | - |
| 8 | Providing and applying white cement based putty over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete New Plastered Surface (three or more coats) | - | Sqm | 84 | - |
| 9 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade including all scaffolding.
New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including base coat of water proofing cement paint applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm ). | - | Sqm | 86 | - |
| 10 | Random Rubble stone masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto five level above 30cm. thick walls in :Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand). | - | Cum | 3,479 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
BOQ_1048982.xls
BOQ • 0.55 MB
Bid_Document08.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .