Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹13.5 LAccepted-AOC 20 PREAMPURA BHABHADA ROAD BHOPAL MP 462003 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462003 | ₹13.5 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹13.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.6 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 |
| 3 | L-3₹13.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.8 L | L-3 | Rejected-AOC L-3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,000
Closing Date
20 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
shed no 1 press complex mp nagar zone 1 bhopal
Work of Opening and closing of the gates of the Barrages built in the Bhopal Kaliyasot and Berasia subdivisions under the Water Resources Division Bhopal
2026_WRD_498709_1
629 dt 21-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹31,000
14 Aug 2026
5 May 2026
22 May 2026
5 May 2026
20 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | Work of Opening and closing of the gates of the Barrages built in the Bhopal, Kaliyasot and Berasia sub-divisions under the Water Resources Division, Bhopal | 1 | as per bill of quntity | 15,04,891 | ₹15,04,891 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.55 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
498709_tenders.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.40 MB
BOQ_608777.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].