Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
516 D H ROAD KOL-34
SUPPLYING AND SPREADING OF SILVER SAND AT DIFFERENT PUJA PANDLES NEAR SAHAPUR MAIN ROAD, J. K. PAUL ROAD, B. M. ROAD (KFR GROUND), ROY BAHADUR ROAD ETC IN WARD NO.-119, BR-XIII
2026_KMC_1039651_1
KMC/XIII/119/05/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
W-119
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,200
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in
layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber,
inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by
layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding,
barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary,
curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions
by ramming wherever necessary.
Note:- Add cost at site of the materials to arrive at the complete rate.
The compaction factor for dry, clean sand may be taken as 0.835.
(The payment is to be made on the basis of finished compacted
volume).
(c) For Silver Sand ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 4.05 Page
No.245 & page-222 sl. No-4) | 1 | CUBIC METER | 1,172.6 | ₹1,172.48 |
| 2 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | GST 18% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | CESS 1% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
TForm119052627.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2553116.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
AddlSpc.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].