Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.4 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹28.4 L Quoted ₹29.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹31.1 LRejected-Finance 4 94 M ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹31.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | A.MURUGAN/GURU ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fabrication, Painting and Supply of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed.
One set of Stringer Channel assembly consists of
1. M.S. Channel Size 150 mm X 75 mm Length – 6 mtr = 2 Nos.
2. M.S. Angle 100 mm X 100 mm X10 mm Length 0.92 mtr = 6 Nos.
3. M.S. Angle 75 mm X 75 mm X 8 mm Length – 2000mm = 3 Nos.
4. M.S. Angle 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm Length – 1.72 mtr = 2 Nos.
5. M.S.Plate 10 mm thick Size: Length – 150 mm Breadth – 75 mm = 4 Nos | 28 | sets | 19,88,000 ₹23,45,840 | 19,04,000 ₹22,46,720 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt Width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I as per scope of work and special conditions enclosed. | 28 | sets | 6,44,000 ₹7,59,920 | 5,60,000 ₹6,60,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,700
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS, Tuticorin
Fabrication Painting Supply and Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor 15 at Coal Jetty I
2026_EB_639786_1
CE/TTPS/4052-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹23,700
Yes
13 Apr 2026
7 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
Fabrication, Painting and Supply of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed. One set of Stringer Channel assembly consists of 1. M.S. Channel Size 150 mm X 75 mm Length – 6 mtr = 2 Nos. 2. M.S. Angle 100 mm X 100 mm X10 mm Length 0.92 mtr = 6 Nos. 3. M.S. Angle 75 mm X 75 mm X 8 mm Length – 2000mm = 3 Nos. 4. M.S. Angle 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm Length – 1.72 mtr = 2 Nos. 5. M.S.Plate 10 mm thick Size: Length – 150 mm Breadth – 75 mm = 4 Nos
Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt Width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I as per scope of work and special conditions enclosed.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_766004.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_766004.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].