Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC 0 | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 20.07.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹4.1 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 14 NADIPAR V GARH | ₹4.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹4.1 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹4.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹4.1 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹4.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,058
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain in Kuthla area from Main road to Radha Mandir, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04
2025_UAD_429477_2
706/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,058
31 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2025
27 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 07:39 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain in Kuthla area from Main road to Radha Mandir, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Drain in Kuthla area from Main road to Radha Mandir, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-23AWSPC0428L1ZJ) BID ID -1284562 405773.00 -16.59 338455.26 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Five
2.00 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1284688 405773.00 -16.88 337278.52 Three Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1284884 405773.00 -13.11 352576.16 Three Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Six
4.00 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1283898 405773.00 -22.22 315610.24 Three Lakh Fifteen Thousand Six Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJ CONSTRUCTION(315610.24)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain in Kuthla area from Main road to Radha Mandir, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1283898) 315610.24 L1
2 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (BID ID -1284688) 337278.52 L2
3 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1284562) 338455.26 L3
4 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1284884) 352576.16 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].