Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -6.21% | ₹22.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹24.1 L
EMD Value
₹48,300
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Electrical Line (Utility) shifting Akola to Phalasiya Dist. Chittorgarh..
2026_CEPWD_589983_3
NIT 10/2026-27 EE PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
CHITTORGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
AS MENTIONED IN NIT AND CONDITIONS
₹48,300
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and erection of P.C.C. pole as per REC manual no 15/1979 (ammended upto date) and as per latest Discom specifications with factor of safety 2.5 including excavation of pit upto pole planting depth 1/6th of pole length. and back filling with stone aggregate/boulders and soil by ramming and watering etc complete as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 9.0 Mtr long PCC pole of 200 Kg Working Load | 94 | Each | 4,472 | ₹4,20,368 |
| 3 | 9.0 Mtr long PCC pole of 400 Kg Working Load | 10 | Each | 5,494 | ₹54,940 |
| 4 | Supply and erection of GI stay set confirming to pattern-1 of BS:16/1974 and as per latest Discom Specifications complete with stay rod with anchor plate fitted with cast iron cross head and steel bow, in cement concrete 1:3:6 including excavation of pit-re-filling etc complete as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Stay set of dia 20mm, 2.4m long stay rod and anchor plate 380 x 380 x 4.0 mm | 15 | Each | 1,066 | ₹15,990 |
| 6 | Stay set of dia 16mm, 1.8m long stay rod and anchor plate 300 x 300 x 4.0 mm | 3 | Each | 564 | ₹1,692 |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing Aluminium conductor steel reinforced (ACSR) ISI marked(IS 398 part II-1996) on existing cross arms through insulator with all necessary T&P required including binding and twisting etc. complete in all respect as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 30 Sqmm of (6+1) 2.59mm (Weasel) | 2,000 | Mtr. | 35 | ₹70,000 |
| 9 | 50 Sqmm of (6+1) 3.35 mm (Rabbit) | 500 | Mtr. | 62 | ₹31,000 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of 11kV Disc insulator and Hot dipped galvanized Hardware confirming to IS:731:1971 with latest ammendment and as per latest Discom Specs. on existing bracket including all accessories etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.33 MB
BOQ_1047686.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].