Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 CrAccepted-AOC NO 1 344 KOTTAYUR VILLAGE B THURINJIPATTI POST PAPPIREDDIPATTI TALUK DHARMAPURI DISTRICT 635 301 | DHARMAPURI | TAMIL NADU | 635301 | ₹8.8 Cr Quoted ₹9.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹9.3 CrRejected-AOC | ₹9.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹9.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹9.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M K SELVA L2 | S SESAPPAN L3 | srinivasa construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing Scrub jungle and destroying them effectively etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 920.3 | M2 | 7 ₹6,442.1 Lowest | 7 ₹6,442.1 Lowest | 7 ₹6,442.1 Lowest |
| 2.00Earth work excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | ||||||
| 2.01 | Upto 2m from Bed level intial lift | 2,699.4 | M3 | 252 ₹6,80,248.8 | 262 ₹7,07,242.8 | 247 ₹6,66,751.8 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Additional 1m lift or part thereof over the intial lift | 942.2 | M3 | 263 ₹2,47,798.6 | 273 ₹2,57,220.6 | 258 ₹2,43,087.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supplying and filling with M.sand for foundation and basement in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 34 | M3 | 3,056 ₹1,03,904 | 3,172 ₹1,07,848 | 2,997 ₹1,01,898 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supplying and filling in foundation with M.sand Gravel mix in ratio of 30:70 in layers of not more than 15cm thick throughly mixed, well watered, rammed and consolidated etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,077.2 | M3 | 2,006 ₹21,60,863.2 | 2,082 ₹22,42,730.4 | 1,967 ₹21,18,852.4 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 117.88 | M3 | 7,765 ₹9,15,338.2 | 8,061 ₹9,50,230.68 | 7,617 ₹8,97,891.96 Lowest |
| 6.00Providing and placing Reinforced Cement Concrete M20 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm down graded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 20N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | ||||||
| 6.01 | Below ground level upto 1.50 m depth | 140 | M3 | 10,280 ₹14,39,200 | 10,671 ₹14,93,940 | 10,084 ₹14,11,760 Lowest |
| 6.02 | Below ground level 1.50 m to 4.50 m depth | 63 | M3 | 10,427 ₹6,56,901 | 10,824 ₹6,81,912 | 10,228 ₹6,44,364 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2025, 11:00 amClosed
The Superintending Engineer, WRD
O/o the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Lower Cauvery Basin Circle, Thanjavur
Construction of Tail end Regulator across Sevaganar Drain to arrest sea water intrusion in Marudhampallam Village at Tharangambadi Taluk in Mayiladuthurai District
2025_WRD_599175_1
e-Tender Notice No.2 /2025-2026 /LCBC-TNJ./dated 26.08.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
300 days
Tharangambadi Taluk in Mayiladuthurai District
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹4.5 L
25 Jun 2026
1 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_716219.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].