Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
GENERAL MANAGER (PE and PMW)
GENERAL MANAGER (PE and PMW)
Item No. 15 For Supply of PRINTED LEAFLETS (VARIOUS SIZES)
2026_MSSC_1333284_1
MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
AKOLA
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
₹19,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PMW | |||||
| 1.01 | Printed Leaflets 44 GSM Colour Printing Paper equiv. to GVG super mill. Single colour offset printing on Single or Both sides. Folding not required except in size 280x430mm. Colour of Paper Blue/ Yellow/ Green / White (Seperate colour for each size and crop is required and will be informed in the order). Other details as mentioned in Annexure-I. i) Size - 140 x 210 mm (Finished) (7 to 8 Designs) Quantity -21,00,000 Nos. (Single Side Printing) (Enter rate in Rs. per Thousand Nos.) (Note : The rates are inclusive of all taxes (including GST etc.) Packing forwarding charges etc. and FOR MSSCL destination as mentioned in the tender and for the specificiation given in the tender. | - | Bag | - | - |
| 1.02 | All Contents as mentioned at 1.01 except ii) Size - 140 x 210 mm (Finished) (8 to 9 Designs) Quantity -15,00,000 Nos. (Both Sides Printing) (Enter rate in Rs. per Thousand Nos.) | - | Bag | - | - |
| 1.03 | All Contents as mentioned at 1.01 except iii) Size - 215 x 280 mm (Finished) (12 to 13 Designs) Quantity - 13,00,000 Nos. (Both Sides Printing) (Enter rate in Rs. per Thousand Nos.) | - | Bag | - | - |
| 1.04 | All Contents as mentioned at 1.01 except iv) Size - 280 x 430 mm (Finished) (4 to 5 Designs) Quantity - 2,00,000 (Both Sides Printing) (Enter rate in Rs. per Thousand Nos.) | - | Bag | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
ItemNo15LeafletsTenNo15.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2281432.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].