Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.7 L
EMD Value
₹83,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR PINCODE-273008
SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-10/ (1,2,3,4) (OR MD ACCN) AT GRD COMPLEX GORAKHPUR MIL STN UNDER GE (AF) GORAKHPUR
2026_MES_787802_1
9517/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
₹83,400
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Garrison Engineer (AF) Gorakhpur
Name of Work: SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-10/ (1,2,3,4) (OR MD ACCN) AT GRD COMPLEX GORAKHPUR.
Contract No.: GE(AF)/GKP/E-67 OF 2026-27 File no- 9517/E8 Serial Page No-15
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e. DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit, if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
3 M&L for rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 on fair faces of brick masonry or concrete surfaces of walls, chajja, fins facia etc upto 3 storie height mixed with water proofing compound (ISI marked) @ as per manufacturer’s instructions, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified. Note: - 1 Supply only water proofing compound shall be measured and paid for separately. 2. Cost of scafolding for rendering is incuded in this item. 3. Rendering will be done in two layer 1st layer will be 10 mm thick and 2nd layer will be 5 mm thick. 268.45 Sqm Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
30 S&F in repair brass chromium plated angle stop cock, of 15 mm bore complete all as specified and directed. 24 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
42 M&L 75mm dia PVC (SWR) floor trap, plane with grating including jointing with solvent cement complete all as specified and directed. 12 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
54 M&L for 40 mm thick PCC roof padding 1:2:4 type B-0, 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate in floors , finished smooth .complete as specified and directed. 280.5 Sqm Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
66 M&L for providing pre-cast RCC lintel ,shelves etc type B-1 ,1:2:4 using 20 mm graded stone aggregate and set in cement mortar in 1:4 for door and window opening including use and waste of form work complete all as specified and directed. 0.41 CUM Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
79 S&F 35mm thick factory made plain framed, panelled shutter(two panel) with lock rail and panel of 9mm B.W.P commercial ply or 12mm veneered particle board with commercial veneering on both faces. The size of rail and stile as per IS: 1003(part I), kilm seasoned and chemically pressure treated complete all as specified as directed. 28.88 Sqm Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
96 S&F framed work such as grills, gratings etc, with ends of bars shouldered and / or riveted, or forged into spikes, framed guard bars, barred iron doors, ladders, framed balusteres, walk ways, railings, frame work of water tanks and similar work complete all as specified and directed. 438 Kg Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
119 S&F in repair call bell , ding dong / musical, single phase 230 volts, all as specified. 4 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
130 Supply and fixing in repair of LED Lamp 12W, 220V, AC complete all as specified and directed. 16 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
TENDERCA67.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.60 MB
BOQ_882961.xls
BOQ • 1.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].