Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
06
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Bidders are required to submit all the documents as per the Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2. Offers failing to submit documents as per Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2 shall be summarily passed over.
30 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
Bidder to ensure that application charges are quoted separately.
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 18 Set total
LAYOUT OF LETTERING INSIDE FOR LHB SCN
06261097A~MCF
06261097A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 18 Set total
SUPPLY & APPLICATION OF LAYOUT OF LETTERING INSIDE FOR LHB SCN COACHES WITH OUT BRAILLE SCRIPT as per Drg.No. LS64007 ATL-B ITEM NO 7,10,11,20 & 24 as MDTS156, Rev-7 with corrigendum-2.PACKING INSTRUCTION-PI021 [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 18.00 Set |
| Total | 18 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5425490.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5876877.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .