Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
AIR CONDITIONING WORKS AT SBI AISHWARYA PLAZA
9834880
GEM/2026/B/7985901
Two Packet Bid
Cassette AC 2.0Tr 5 star,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star,Hi wall Spli
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
80%
Assistant General Manager, SBI, Regional Business Office –I, AO West Lucknow, UP, (Regional Manager)
₹5,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cassette AC 2.0Tr 5 star | Supply of ceiling suspended energy efficient 4 way air-flow Cooling type 5 star single phase 2.0 Tr, Cassette type split air conditioner in recessed manner in false ceiling. Refer technical specification for details. | 2 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 2 | Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star | Supply of 2.0 Tr hi wall type BEE rated 5 star inverter technology split air conditioner with full function wireless remote and auto restart feature. Refer technical specification for details. | 2 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 3 | Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star | Supply of 1.5 Tr hi wall type BEE rated 5 star inverter technology split air conditioner with full function wireless remote and auto restart feature. Refer technical specification for details. | 1 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 4 | Hi wall Split AC 1.0 Tr 5 star | Supply of 1.0 Tr hi wall type BEE rated 5 star inverter technology split air conditioner with full function wireless remote and auto restart feature. Refer technical specification for details. | 2 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 5 | Installation of cassette AC | Installation, testing and commissioning of 2/3 TR cassette type air conditioner/ old AC dismantled from branch with wall cutting/ mounting, stabiliser and making good of damages complete in all respects. For old AC dismentling also to be done. | 2 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 6 | Installation of Hi wall Split AC | Installation, testing and commissioning of 2/ 1.5/ 1 TR Hi wall type split/window air conditioner/ old AC dismantled from branch with wall cutting/ mounting, stabiliser and making good of damages complete in all respects. For old AC dismentling also to be done. | 5 | Set | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 7 | Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of insulated copper refrigerant piping set (suction and discharge) duly insulated by nitrile rubber for 3/2 TR cassette AC. Size (thickness and dia) of both Copper pipe. Refer technical specification for details. | 30 | Mtr | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 8 | Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of insulated copper refrigerant piping set (suction and discharge) duly insulated by nitrile rubber for 2/ 1.5/ 1 TR hi wall split AC. Size (thickness and diameter) of both Copper pipes. Refer technical specification for details. | 50 | Mtr | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 9 | Cable for cassette AC | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of inter connecting wiring/ cabling between indoor and outdoor of Cassette type split AC (power supply will be made available at the outdoor unit, please quote accordingly). | 40 | Mtr | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 10 | Cable for Hi wall split AC | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of inter connecting wiring/ cabling between indoor and outdoor of hi wall split AC (power supply will be made available at the outdoor unit, please quote accordingly). | 60 | Mtr | Vijayendra Singh 226024,SHOP NO.6&7,LDA COMPLEX, KAPOORTHALA LUCKNOW | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9834880.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
boq_ac_aishwarya_plaza_branch_2026-09-02-10-47-13_458b0d85a7d6764f9c18d11b3a52aae2.pdf
BOQ • 0.10 MB
boq_gem_ac_work_for_aishwarya_plaza_branch_2026-09-02-10-47-13_6cc64d8fceaf59d9e0a8a79a2ddaeffd.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
AishPlaza_ac52aa05-8fcc-4a33-a0fe1788329272425_SBILHOLUC.BUY1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .