Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹6.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Selected as L1 in Lottery |
| 2 | 1₹6.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Not selected |
| 3 | 1₹6.1 LRejected-Finance AT PO PS GUNUPUR DIST RAYAGADA PIN 765022 | RAYAGADA | ODISHA | 765022 | ₹6.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Not selected |
| 4 | 1₹6.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Not selected |
| 5 | 1₹6.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Not selected |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
Closing Date
6 Dec 2021, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER,JATNI MUNICIPALITY
EXECUTIVE OFFICER,JATNI MUNICIPALITY
Construction of Road from Panchayat Saw Mill adjacent to Adi Babu WOOD Industry in Ward Nol. 11
2021_ORULB_72968_42
EO/JMC/057/2021-22
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, JATNI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
25 Nov 2021
7 Dec 2021
25 Nov 2021
6 Dec 2021
25 Nov 2021
eProcurement System Government of Odisha Created By: Anuradha Pradhan Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2021 01:16 PM Tender Title: Construction of Road from Panchayat Saw Mill adjacent to Adi Babu WOOD Industry in Ward Nol. 11 Tender ID: 2021_ORULB_72968_42
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer Jatni Municipality
Name of Work: Construction of Road infront of Panchayat Saw Mill & Adjacent to Adi babu Wood industry in Ward No. 11
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 SATYAJIT SAMANTARAY(GSTN-21ESIPS6024J1ZL) 713682.89 -14.99 606701.83 Six Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and One
2.00 PRASANNA KUMAR SAMANTARAY(GSTN-21ATJPS1670A1Z3) 713682.89 -14.99 606701.83 Six Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and One
3.00 BIJAY KUMAR SETHI(GSTN-21AZPPS3789Q1Z8) 713682.89 -9.99 642385.97 Six Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Five
4.00 M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA(GSTN-21DCMPK5695A1ZN) 713682.89 -14.99 606701.83 Six Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and One
5.00 PRABIN KUMAR NAYAK(GSTN-21AEOPN1511K2ZO) 713682.89 -14.99 606701.83 Six Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and One
6.00 SASHI BHUSAN SETHI(GSTN-21FHPPS8880F1ZP) 713682.89 -9.99 642385.97 Six Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Five
7.00 PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH(GSTN-NA) 713682.89 -14.99 606701.83 Six Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and One
8.00 Surendra Behera(GSTN-NA) 713682.89 -6.75 665509.30 Six Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SATYAJIT SAMANTARAY,PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH,PRASANNA KUMAR SAMANTARAY,M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA,PRABIN KUMAR NAYAK(606701.83)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Road from Panchayat Saw Mill adjacent to Adi Babu WOOD Industry in Ward Nol. 11 Tender ID: 2021_ORULB_72968_42
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA 606701.83 L1
2 PRABIN KUMAR NAYAK 606701.83 L1
3 PRASANNA KUMAR SAMANTARAY 606701.83 L1
4 PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH 606701.83 L1
5 SATYAJIT SAMANTARAY 606701.83 L1
6 SASHI BHUSAN SETHI 642385.97 L2
7 BIJAY KUMAR SETHI 642385.97 L2
8 Surendra Behera 665509.30 L3
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_376666.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].