Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Responsive |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer HPPWD Solan
near new bus stand Solan
Hiring of excavator cum loader for removal of debris, slips, clearance of unlined drain in Chail section
2025_PWD_115021_3
No.8473-80 dated 15.09.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Solan
as per SBD
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹8,400
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Himachal Pradesh Created By: Ravi Kapoor Created Date/Time: 27-Sep-2025 03:01 PM Tender Title: Restoration of rain damage son various road under B and R Sub-Division Kandaghat Tender ID: 2025_PWD_115021_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, B&R Division, HPPWD Solan
Name of Work: Restoration of rain damages on various roads under B&R Sub Division Kandaghat (SH:- Hiring of excavator cum loader for removal of debries, slips, clearance of unlind drain in Chail Section)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Munoo Ram (GSTN-02ADIPV7230N2Z6) BID ID -558306 420000.00 2.00 428400.00 Four Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Four Hundred
2.00 Tanuj Thakur (GSTN-NA) BID ID -558792 420000.00 4.00 436800.00 Four Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Eight Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Munoo Ram(428400.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Restoration of rain damage son various road under B and R Sub-Division Kandaghat Tender ID: 2025_PWD_115021_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Munoo Ram (BID ID -558306) 428400.00 L1
2 Tanuj Thakur (BID ID -558792) 436800.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].