Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
ROOF COVER
9843351
GEM/2026/B/7993424
Two Packet Bid
Roof 1,Roof 2,Roof 3,Roof 4,982,Beam I,Beam II,985,986,987
Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
SAIL-CFP, Chandrapur, Steel Authority of India Limited, Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Ministry of Steel, (Sail Cfp)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof 1 | 2 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | |
| 2 | Roof 2 | 1 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | - |
| 3 | Roof 3 | 1 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | |
| 4 | Roof 4 | 2 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | - |
| 5 | 982 | 3 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | |
| 6 | Beam I | 3 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | - |
| 7 | Beam II | 3 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | |
| 8 | 985 | 3 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | - |
| 9 | 986 | 3 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | |
| 10 | 987 | 2 | Each | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 182 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9843351.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
specification_2026-09-03-15-16-48_a41b5af862edfa668de9d19bdb820ef0.pdf
BOQ • 3.78 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-03-15-16-48_bcc92b38c972d6fff9b0381f9dc22be2.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_a96f8ea4-fbe0-454a-a90a1788431759825_buyer1.cfap.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 6.61 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].