Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Reject |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 CrRejected-AOC ITAMATI NAYAGARH NAYAGARH | NAYAGARH | ODISHA | 752024 | ₹1.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 4 | L4₹1.8 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.8 Cr | L4 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 5 | L4₹1.8 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.8 Cr | L4 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Additional Chief Engineer
Additional Chief Engineer KBK-II,M.I Circle, Jeypore
Renovation to Bagrijhola MIP (Res) in Kashipur Block of Rayagada District under DPIW Scheme for the year 2026-27
2026_CEMIB_129327_1
ACEKBK-IIMIC-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
330 days
Kashipur
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.8 L
Yes
8 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
30 May 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
15 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area etc. complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC . | 18,312 | 1 Sqm | 0.6 | ₹10,987.2 |
| 2 | Providing supplying drilling and injecting chemical emulsion in dam slopes including cost of all materials labour , T&P required for work site etc. complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC | 605.4 | 1 Sqm | 400 | ₹2,42,160 |
| 3 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stoney earth, gravel and moorum etc.interspread with boulders upto 1/2 cum size including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification & as directed by Engineer-in-charge with all leads and lift from the place of excavation supplying all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect.(Measurement will be taken on finished Level Section) | 4,348.89 | 1 Cum | 83.57 | ₹3,63,436.74 |
| 4 | Excavation in all kinds of soil including moorum, stoney earth, gravel etc. excepting all kinds of rock & boulders exceeding 0.014cum in volume for dam base stripping, cut-off trenches, outfall drains and stripping in borrow areas including rough dressing and dumping the excavated materials away from work site manually within 50m initial lead and 1.5m initial lift as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge including stacking of useful materials as directed. | 3,200 | 1 Cum | 259.86 | ₹8,31,552 |
| 5 | Excavation of soil in borrow area by mehenical means loading into and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within 1Km on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface including spreading & levelling the earth in 22.5 cm layer to make ready for watering and compaction with sheep foot roller and dozer but excluding watering and compaction in dams and dykes for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering & lighting haul road & borrow area etc. complete complete as per the direction of EIC . | 11,045 | 1 Cum | 119.13 | ₹13,15,790.85 |
| 6 | Watering earthwork upto OMC condition and compaction by sheep foot rollers and dozer in layers not exceeding 22..5 cm. to 95% dry density including hire and running charges of all the machineries complete as per direction of Engineer-in- charge ( Mesurement to be taken on the finished compacted section of the fill under OMC condition. | 11,045 | 1 Cum | 47.85 | ₹5,28,503.25 |
| 7 | Removing old aprons and revetments and repacking with departmental available stones upto 3 m height including stacking the useful materials for reuse and ramming the debris with 50 m lead with all labour and T&p materials required for the works etc as directed by the Engineer in-charge. | 1,981.44 | 1 Cum | 1,577.7 | ₹31,26,117.89 |
| 8 | Providing rigid shuttering with the box type steel shuttering plates with keys for intermediate construction joints in rafts of weirs, barrages and dam blocks including cost of all materials, labour, T. & P. etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge including removal of forms. | - | 1 Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Cement concrete M15 grade with 20 mm down grade crusher broken hard granite chips quarried & free from weathered skin of approved quality mixing by concrete mixer with all leads & lifts including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in position to proper slope and level and compacting by Vibrator in layers not exceeding 0.15m in depth finishing the exposed surface smooth including watering, curing for required period including cost, conveyance, royalty,EMF, DMF, additional charge and other taxes of all materials supplying all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 1,047.11 | 1 Cum | 5,255.02 | ₹55,02,583.99 |
| 10 | Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the HYSD bars and placing in position as reinforcement and anchoring including lapping where necessary, cost of HYSD bars & binding wire with all leads, lifts for bending yard to placement point including cost, conveyance, labour, T&P & all taxes required for this item etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 36.69 | 1 Qntl | 8,777.17 | ₹3,22,034.37 |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
BOQ_591448.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].