Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION, NCL KHADIA PROJECT
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA, U.P. - 231222
Denting and Repairing of Door and Door Frame of 07 Nos. Diesel Drills of Khadia Project.
2026_NCL_364795_1
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/462
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
14 days
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Scope of Work/Technical Specifications etc: 1. Dismantling and Re-fitment of Door, Door Lock Fitment, Bead Fitment etc for 07 Nos. Diesel Drills. 2. Repairing of cabin door and door frame by denting (50 SQFT per machine). 3. providing Rubber Bead on Door & Door Frame (32 feet per machine). Note# Maximum likely number of workmen to be deployed per machine is 1. Skilled (Fitter) for 02 nos. man-days, 2. Skilled (Welder) for 02 nos. mandays & 3. Unskilled (Helper) for 04 nos. mandays. Additional terms & condition- i) To and Fro Transportation of Manpower, Tools, Tackles, Material etc from Contractor Site to Our Work-shop/Store will be in Contractor's Scope. It will be contractor's responsibility to obtain gate pass, permis-sions for vehicle and manpower etc well in time from the office of Mines Manager, Khadia Project, after fulfilling required formalities, documentation and statutory requirements. ii) Loading/unloading/handling, transportation of Industrial Gases, Electrode as per requirement from Work-shop/Store to Machine and return will be in contractor's scope. | |||||
| 2 | Labour Charges for above scope of work including contractor's profit. | 7 | Job | 6,685.88 | ₹46,801.16 |
| 2.1 | Charges for repairing of Cabin Door & Door Framne by Denting | 350 | SQ. FT | 120.14 | ₹42,049 |
| 2.2 | Charges for providing Rubber Bead on Door & Door Frame | 224 | FT | 40 | ₹8,960 |
| 3 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
ITB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
Annexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
BOQ_377715.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
COC_ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .