Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,300
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EE(C)/BR-IV
213B, C.R. AVENUE, KOL - 6
REPAIRING OF CONCRETE FOOTPATH AND PASSAGE AT RABINDRA SARANI, 3 MANIKTALA LANE AND OTHER PLACES IN WARD NO-26 UNDER BOROUGH-IV
2026_KMC_1039824_1
KMC/EEC/BRIV/026/E156/25-26/R
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
40 days
BOROUGH-IV
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,300
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING WORKS(P) SOLING, EDGING AND METALLING??(15)Labour for taking out old soling edging including removing debris. (a) Single flat soling | 124.33 | %SQ | 9.81 | ₹1,219.68 |
| 2 | Earthwork in cutting to form road section in correct profile including removal of spoils not exceeding initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.5m (Mode of measurement: pre works and post works) (i) In ordinary soil | 52.11 | M3 | 79.9 | ₹4,163.59 |
| 3 | BUILDING WORKS(P) SOLING, EDGING AND METALLING??(2)Labour for laying soiling with departmental bricks including carriage of departmental bricks within a lead of 150 metres preparation of bed as necessary with brick joints properly filled in and packed with brick joints properly filled in and packed with local sand or powdered earth and including necessary cushion of similar materials below the soling (and in between layers when more than one layer is used)(The item included the cost of obtaining local sand or powdered earth)(a) Single brick flat soling (thickness 75 mm) | 74.6 | %SQ | 35.84 | ₹2,673.59 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 397.17 | SQM | 361 | ₹1,43,379.09 |
| 5 | ORDINARY CEMENT CONCRETE ( MIX 1:2:4 ) WITH GRADED STONE CHIPS ( 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) EXCLUDING SHUTTERING AND REINFORCEMENT, IF ANY, IN GROUND FLOOR AS PER RELEVANT IS CODES | 35.38 | M3 | 5,498 | ₹1,94,534.36 |
| 6 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2553634.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].