Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹54.1 LAdmitted-Finance 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹54.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹58.5 LAdmitted-Finance 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹58.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L1 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of carbon steel seamless pipe | |||||
| 1.01 | 200NB carbon steel seamless pipe thickness 8.18mm material SA106 Gr.C | 310 | mtrs | 14,800 ₹54,13,840 Lowest | 16,000 ₹58,52,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹43,100
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
CE NCTPS-II CH-120
Supply of Carbon steel seamless pipe for replacement of existing condenser cooling water inlet and outlet pipeline in service building And power house building in AC systems
2026_EB_671480_1
CE-315/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
30 days
NCTPS-II
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹43,100
Yes
21 May 2026
6 Mar 2026
21 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of carbon steel seamless pipe | |||||
| 1.01 | 200NB carbon steel seamless pipe thickness 8.18mm material SA106 Gr.C | - | mtrs | 100 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_806958.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
speccarbonsteel.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].