Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD
Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080
REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF UNSERVICEABLE CI/DI/GI PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED WORK IN DOMESTIC AREA, G BLOCK AREA, TECH AREA 54 ASP AT AF STATION GURGAON UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
2026_MES_786804_1
CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-67 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GURGAON
As per NIT.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
₹60,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches hard/dence not exc 1.5 mtr wide and not exc 1.5 mtr in depth (for taking up or laying of pipes/cables) and getting out and forming bottom surface to gradient complete all as specified and as directed. | 510 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm complete all as specified and as directed. | 440 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated surplus soils to a distance n.exc 50 m and deposited at a level n.exc 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 70 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 4Material and Labour for taking down/out unserviceable GI/CI/DI water mains fixed at roof/wall floor/trenches and including disconnecting complete all as specified of following sizes :- | |||||
| 4.01 | 15 mm bore | 100 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 4.02 | 20 mm bore | 200 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 4.03 | 25 mm bore | 200 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 4.04 | 40 mm bore | 200 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 4.05 | 50 mm bore | 300 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 4.06 | 80 mm bore | 500 | Running Meter | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
CompleteTender67.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_881734.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].