Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹14.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 3 | L3₹14.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
Tender Value
₹14.5 L
EMD Value
₹28,938
Closing Date
16 Mar 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
S N Dubey
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
CONSTRUCTION OF HALL AND REPAIRING AND PAINTING WORK AT 25TH BATTALIAN GOVERNMENT PS ZONE 06 WARD 26
2020_UAD_81700_1
2019206046
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
AT 25TH BATTALIAN GOVERNMENT PS ZONE 06 WARD 26
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Online
₹28,938
29 Jul 2026
26 Feb 2020
18 Mar 2020
26 Feb 2020
16 Mar 2020
26 Feb 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAJESH KUMAR SAXENA Created Date/Time: 18-Mar-2020 01:34 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF HALL AND REPAIRING AND PAINTING WOR Tender ID: 2020_UAD_81700_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF HALL AND REPAIRING AND PAINTING WORK AT 25TH BATTALIAN GOVERNMENT PS ZONE 06 WARD 26
Contract No: 2019206046
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 NISHANT PARASHAR 1446883.00 -12.00 1273257.04 Tweleve Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Seven
2.00 divyashree construction 1446883.00 2.52 1483344.45 Fourteen Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Four
3.00 VISHAL BUILDCON 1446883.00 -3.11 1401884.94 Fourteen Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NISHANT PARASHAR(1273257.04)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF HALL AND REPAIRING AND PAINTING WOR Tender ID: 2020_UAD_81700_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NISHANT PARASHAR 1273257.04 L1
2 VISHAL BUILDCON 1401884.94 L2
3 divyashree construction 1483344.45 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].