Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13,500Accepted-AOC | ₹13,500 | L1 | Accepted-AOC BALAJI SALES bidder is L1 that by accepted and work order issue. |
| 2 | L2₹14,950Rejected-Finance | ₹14,950 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹16,500Rejected-Finance 260 VENKATESH NAGAR AIRPORT ROAD INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452005 | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452005 | ₹16,500 | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-The tenderer has not attached the certificate of experience in supplying water treatment chemicals, the trade license has been attached in the name of some other person instead of his own name and the validity of the BIS certificate has expired . |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-disqualified because bidder has been blacklisted firm by UADD and trade licence not submitted by bidder . |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | padma shree enterprises L3 | BALAJI SALES L1 | GREENHUB PRODUCTS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Supply of Alum grade -4 for WTP vidisha financial Year 2025-26 | ||||||
| 1.00 | Alum grade -4 | 1 | Per M.T. | 16,500 ₹16,500 | 13,500 ₹13,500 Lowest | 14,950 ₹14,950 |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹22,500
Closing Date
5 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Municipal Council Vidisha
Supply of Alum grade -4 for WTP vidisha financial Year 2025-26
2025_UAD_414163_1
2443
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
365 days
Municipal Council Vidisha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,500
5 Aug 2026
3 Apr 2025
7 May 2025
3 Apr 2025
5 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].