Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.50% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
constt. Of lane Drain from the h/o shanti and other links sharma house to D.K house at shiv nagar pyt. babliana Block satwari Year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_318599_7
e-NIT No. 290 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 30-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹4,900
Yes
3 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
15 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | labour engagged for clearance of site | 11 | no. | 553 | ₹6,083 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in foundation and trenches lead upto 1 mtr, lift of 1.5 mtr. | 10.91 | cum | 479 | ₹5,225.89 |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU) Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 5.85 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹28,235.02 |
| 4 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU) Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 9.35 | cum | 5,733.5 | ₹53,608.23 |
| 5 | FORM WORK Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 46.5 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹13,315.28 |
| 6 | providing and laying 1;1.5:3 mix c.conc. And curing complete etc. | 0.99 | cum | 7,788 | ₹7,710.12 |
| 7 | Reinforcement of r.c.c. work. Inclu. Cutting, bending, etc. | 89 | kg | 123 | ₹10,947 |
| 8 | flooring 1:2:4 c. conc. Mix | 10.23 | sqm | 510.25 | ₹5,219.86 |
| 9 | 12mm thick plaster 1:6 mix | 40.93 | sqm | 266 | ₹10,887.38 |
| 10 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical
transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in
layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 42.09 | cum | 276 | ₹11,616.84 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_1051107.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].