Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.3 LQualified Make: SOPHOS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.
Model: Sophos XGS 5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC 64 VSV KOIL STREET MYLAPORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600004 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600004 | Make: SOPHOS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.
Model: Sophos XGS 5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC | ₹26.3 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | L2₹31.3 LQualified Make: Sophos
Model: XGS 5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC NO 42 MKM CHAMBERS 3RD FLOOR KODAMBAKKAM HIGH ROAD NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600034 UDYAM TN 02 0063700 21AADCL1393F1ZW B 29AADCL1393F1ZG B 09AADCL1393F1ZI B 27AADCL1393F1ZK B 33AADCL1393F1ZR R MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | Make: Sophos
Model: XGS 5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC | ₹31.3 L | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | Disqualified Make: SOPHOS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.
Model: Sophos Firewall XGS5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC 1 SHREE FLATS NO 12 KUMARAPPA STREET NO 12 KUMARAPPA STREET NUNGAMBAKKAM NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600034 UDYAM TN 02 0038567 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | Make: SOPHOS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.
Model: Sophos Firewall XGS5500
Title: Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹53,346
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC
9286789
GEM/2026/B/7501521
Two Packet Bid
Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC
Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹13 L
₹1 Cr
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renewal of Subscription of Sophos Firewall XGS 5500 Licenses under PAC | Sathiya Sekar 610005,Central Universityof Tamil Nadu Neelakudi Thiruvarur-610005. | 1 | 15 days |
Section Officer, Central University of Tamilnadu Thiruvarur, Department of Higher Education, Central University of Tamilnadu,, Ministry of Education, (Jayanthy S)
₹53,346
26 May 2026
5 May 2026
26 May 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9286789.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
tech1_2026-05-04-18-29-46_75743c2763c6311f58ec4dbed716866b.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.43 MB
1777900278.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.43 MB
ATC_bde25f39-f5ce-4191-80681777901577946_jayanthy.cutn.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.44 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].