Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO VIM 844 SAILASHREE VIHAR CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR 751016 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751016 | -4.25% | ₹3.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹3.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CCE Cuttack RandB Circle
O/o CCE Cuttack RandB Circle
Building work
2026_EICCL_128143_3
CCE.Ctc.(RandB)19/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
Panikoili
As per DTCN
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.3 L
Yes
23 Jul 2026
16 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Civil work - Earth work in excavation in all kinds of soil within 50m initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth and as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation in all kinds of soil extra lift for 1.5m lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth and as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Cutting in disintegrated rock not requiring blasting to be removed by pick axes and crow bars and depositing materials within 50m initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing as per direction and specification of the department including stacking the useful materials separately as ordered. | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Filling the Foundation and Plinth, Sides of Foundation, etc. with excavated materials (excluding rock), in layers not exceeding 0.225 m in depth including cost of watering, ramming, dressing and levelling the top to proper level & gradient, cost of labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Carriage of surplus earth by mechanical means upto 5km lead including cost of all labour for loading and unloading charges, transportation and spreading in layers at the dumping area etc complete as per specification and direction of Engineer in charge | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Supplying, diluting and preparing chemical emulsion like Imidacloprid 30.5 % SC or other chemicals approved by Central Insecticides Board or as directed by the manufacturer and spraying the mixture uniformly by sprayer as Pre-Constructional Anti-termite Treatment confirming to IS 6313 (Part-II) and creating a chemical barrier under and around the column pits, wall trenches, basement excavation, top surface of plinth filling, junction of walls and floors along with external perimeter of the building, expansion joints, surrounding the pipes and conduits etc. at the rate of 7.5 liters per sqm on vertical surface and 5.0 liters per sqm on horizontal surfaces, 50% of the emulsion to be filled in the holes made in trenches at 150mm center to center (or as directed by the manufacturer) including the cost of all materials, cost of all labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Filling foundation with good quality river sand including watering, levellling, curing with cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes of all materials, labour with T&P required for the work etc complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation and plinth using 4cmsize hard crusher broken granite stone metal of approved quality and from approved quarry including lowering, laying concrete watering, curing etc, complete to required levels laid in layers to required thickness including cost, conveyances, royalties, taxes of all materials and cost of all labour with T&P required for the work etc, complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | RCC WORK - Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying in position machine batched , machine mixed and machine vibrated design mix cement concrete of M-25 Including the cost of Centering and Shuttering (minimum cement content not less than 403 Kg/Cum) grade in reinforced cement concrete structural elements using black hard crusher broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumbs and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth including the cost of all materials, cost of labour, conveyance,loading, unloading, royalties, watering and curing for the required period, T&P , hire & running charges of concrete mixer and vibrator, cost of Admixtures in recommended proportions ( as per IS 9103 ) to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of steel reinforcement.
In Foundation & Column base | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | R.C.C. Plinth Beam | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
BOQ_587856.xls
BOQ • 1.27 MB
Clarification_OM.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].