Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:00 am5d left
GENERAL MANAGER
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD. MAHMUDABAD (OUDH), SITAPUR -261203
Repairing of Spray Pond
2026_KSCMS_1182297_1
KSCM/575/C/GM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD MAHMUDABAD
PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD
₹9,500
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairing of Spray Pond | |||||
| 1.01 | Demolishing R.B. work manually/by mechanical means Including stacking of steel and disposal of unserviceable Materials with in50meters lead as per direction of Engineer In Charge. | 5.7 | Cum. | 2,335.27 | ₹13,311.04 |
| 1.02 | Brickworkwith common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) Brick of class designation7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement and 4 C.sand). | 21.3 | Cum. | 6,868.09 | ₹1,46,290.32 |
| 1.03 | Demolishing R.C.C.work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer In charge. | 10.6 | Cum. | 2,610.16 | ₹27,667.7 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade Excluding the cost of centering and shuttering in 1:1.5:3(all workin plinth level. | 6.84 | Cum. | 6,130.52 | ₹41,932.76 |
| 1.05 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20mm in patches of area 2,5 sq. meters and under including cutting the patch in proper shape ., raking out joint and preparing and plastering the surface Ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer In charge.With cement mortar 1:4(1 cement and 4 c.sand) | 462.28 | Sqm. | 411.96 | ₹1,90,440.87 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced Cement concrete ,excluding the cost of centering shuttering finishing and reinforcement. With 1:1.5:3 (1 cement 1.3 c.sand and 3graded stone. | 3.76 | Cum. | 6,648 | ₹24,996.48 |
| 1.07 | M.S. work in plain work including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc., required for proper completion of the work. | 410 | Kg | 70 | ₹28,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2222657.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TDRSWW1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].