Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Due to lower rates |
| 2 | L2₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance 592 MAULI JAGRAN CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
| 4 | L4₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,943
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
Extension of irrigation line network of Tubewell at Dadumajra U.T., Chandigarh under mtc. booth Sector 37 Chandigarh (IBM Scheme No. W4/2026/26080)
2026_CHD_95038_1
PH3/2026/395
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
120 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,943
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Excavating trenches by mechinical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m : DSR 2.10 | |||||
| 1.1 | All kinds of soil DSR 2.10.1 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia. DSR 2.10.1.2 | 450 | mtr | 342.64 | ₹1,54,188 |
| 2Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in: | |||||
| 2.1 | Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) DSR 6.1.1 | 1 | cum | 7,171.64 | ₹7,171.64 |
| 312 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : DSR 13.7 | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) DSR 13.7.1 | 8 | sqm | 427.49 | ₹3,419.92 |
| 4Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : DSR 18.31.3 | |||||
| 4.1 | 150 mm diameter DSR 18.31.3 | - | - | - | - |
| 4.2 | Class II DSR 18.31.3.2 | 1 | each | 7,114.97 | ₹7,114.97 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.29 MB
BOQ_116666.xls
BOQ • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].