Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
E-Tender forElectrical Safety Measurement At Chaliya Mandir And Ganesh ImmersionGhat Areas within The Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation Limits For Safety
2026_UMC_1334004_1
UMC/Elect/T-2/32/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹15,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90 cm) 160 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) or 5-inch diameter PVC pipe of HDPE for enclosing cable below ground/road surface, complete(Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 500 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90 cm) 146 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) of HDPE /5-inch diameter PVC pipe for enclosing cable below ground/road surface, to required depth complete..(Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 300 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and erecting SS Steel Hose Clamp Sice 3" round shape (Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 100 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying, erecting & commissioning 2 pole RCCB 16/25A, electromagnetic type with 30/100/300 mA sensitivity with earth leakage trip indication complete as per specification Make:-Stanley/Cona /L&T | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying, erecting& marking DPMCB6Ato32A,C-series with rated short-circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kAinprovideddistributionboardasper specificationMake:-Stanley/Cona /L&T | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying, installing and testing earthing with copper earth plate size 30 x 30 x0.315 cm complete with all accessories of copper materials & recording the results as per specification Make:-All materials, testing & recording theresults as per IE specification | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, installing and testing pipe type earthing with 40mm. dia. G.l. pipe or20 mm dia. G.I. Rod complete with all accessories of GI materials & recordingthe results as per specification(Make:-All materials, testing & recording theresults as per IE specification) | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying, installing Rectangular 4 Way shockproof, weatherproof, Electrical Pole Box Size/Dimensions 240 x 130 x 110 mm.Item no.( As approved sample in UMC ) | 100 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2282381.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].