Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance VILL 4 NO KALAKATA P O MOWAMARI DIST COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance PANISALA PAKURTALA BAZAR DIST COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Improper credential |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,342
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
INSTALLATION OF 7 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 08/182 UNDER PANISALA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/008/182/0004
2025_ZPHD_943830_9
e-NIT No.- 32/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹5,342
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
27 Aug 2026
10 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
10 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
10 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 30-Dec-2025 02:02 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 32/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-09 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_943830_9
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Develeopment Officer Cooch Behar-I Block in the district Cooch Behar
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 7 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 08/182 UNDER PANISALA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/008/182/0004
Contract No: NIT No: 32/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-09(NINE)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DIDAR ALI RAHAMAN (GSTN-19BBKPR5993P1ZB) BID ID -7518074 267124.00 -0.01 267097.29 Two Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Ninety Seven
2.00 JAKARUL HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AEHPH4778M1ZS) BID ID -7518454 267124.00 -0.02 267070.58 Two Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Seventy
3.00 M/S. RUBEL RAHAMAN (GSTN-19DMCPR8809D1ZQ) BID ID -7519943 267124.00 -0.10 266856.88 Two Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. RUBEL RAHAMAN(266856.88)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 32/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-09 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_943830_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. RUBEL RAHAMAN (BID ID -7519943) 266856.88 L1
2 JAKARUL HOSSAIN (BID ID -7518454) 267070.58 L2
3 DIDAR ALI RAHAMAN (BID ID -7518074) 267097.29 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_2240359.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].