Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹18.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹36,053
Closing Date
23 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
RAIAGANJ PANCHAYAT SAMITY,RAIGANJ, UD
Construction of P.C.C Road from Nani Gopal Shop to Chhinamasta Kali Mandir via K.C. Roy House at Kamalabari-I GP under Raiganj Block
2025_ZPHD_938975_13
197/RPS/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
under Raiganj Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹36,053
Yes
28 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
23 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Pronab Baidya Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 04:04 PM Tender Title: 197/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938975_13
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Name of Work:Construction of P.C.C Road from Nani Gopal Shop to Chhinamasta Kali Mandir via K.C. Roy House at Kamalabari-I GP under Raiganj Block
Contract No: NIT No. 197/RPS/2025-2026 Sl. No. 13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAH1663H1ZR) BID ID -7416617 1802671.00 0.00 1802671.00 Eighteen Lakh Two Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy One
2.00 RAJESH NANDI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7409825 1802671.00 -.05 1801769.66 Eighteen Lakh One Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Nine
3.00 JUPITAR LABOUR COOP CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SO. LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7418124 1802671.00 -.01 1802490.73 Eighteen Lakh Two Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJESH NANDI(1801769.66)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 197/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938975_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJESH NANDI (BID ID -7409825) 1801769.66 L1
2 JUPITAR LABOUR COOP CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SO. LTD. (BID ID -7418124) 1802490.73 L2
3 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD (BID ID -7416617) 1802671.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 19.96 MB
BOQ_2217374.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].