Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3)
Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 (Q3)
Ready Mixed Paint
Air Drying
Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate
Priming as per IS 12744 (Q3)
Sand Paper (Defense) (Q3)
THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS (Q3)
Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399
IS 3629
IS 190 (Q3)
M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9801933
GEM/2026/B/7957470
Two Packet Bid
Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2),Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2),Var
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹60,000
30%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Ready Mixed Paint | - | - | - |
| Air Drying | - | - | - |
| Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate | - | - | - |
| Priming as per IS 12744 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Sand Paper (Defense) (Q3) | - | - | - |
| THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399 | - | - | - |
| IS 3629 | - | - | - |
| IS 190 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | - | - | - |
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9801933.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
PM_d079df10-b838-45e8-b5451787586333809_bsorndeast.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.16 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .