Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹89,362.25Admitted-Finance 78 GREATER KAILASH KUNJWANI DISTRICT JAMMU | -1.20% | ₹89,362.25 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹90,456.66Admitted-Finance | +0.01% | ₹90,456.66 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹90,000
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Const of P/work NHO Neeraj Kumar Basotra and others W.no 5 Block Mandli
2026_RDPR_318805_10
e-NIT No.157/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/07/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MANDLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,800
24 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position dry stone aggregarte. All work upto plinth level with(stone aggregate of 40mm nominal size ) including spreading, compacting, and consolidation in all respect | 1 | cum | 1,700 | ₹1,700 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 15.5 | cum | 4,774.46 | ₹74,004.13 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 16.75 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹4,796.36 |
| 4 | Carriage of stone aggregate 22 km MT | 20.71 | cum | 432.02 | ₹8,947.13 |
| 5 | Add Provision for sign board as per direction of engineer in charge | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.96 MB
BOQ_1052647.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].