Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -36.70% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -22.60% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,884
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Motor Road naik pura towards Ms Draina Pyt Ghuraka Block Bhalla (PRIs Grant)
2026_RDPR_319061_4
e-NIT No 54 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,884
25 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 477.68 | Cum | 187.3 | ₹89,469.46 |
| 0.0 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Ordinary Rock | 53.08 | Cum | 392.8 | ₹20,849.82 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of material by Mechanical Transport | 316.36 | Cum | 250.92 | ₹79,381.05 |
| 0.0 | CIB (citizen information Board ) size 2'6"x3'6"x0'9" (above plinth level) with tepered top having 20 degree slope in Brick Masonary(1:4) including plaster , paint, lettering and logos as per instruction of Engineer -in-charge including carriage of material. ( complete job) | 1 | Nos | 4,500 | ₹4,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1055114.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].