Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.0 L Quoted ₹16,992 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Deepam Transformers is a L1 Tenderer and accepted. |
| 2 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹17.0 L Quoted ₹16,992 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Parimala fabricators and Engineering Works is a L1 Tenderer and accepted. |
| 3 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹17.0 L Quoted ₹16,992 | L1 | Accepted-AOC srisivadurgaengineering is a L1 Tenderer and accepted. |
| 4 | L2₹17,700Rejected-Finance 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹17,700 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 5 | L2₹17,700Rejected-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹17,700 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L1 | senthil electronics L1 | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L1 | srisivadurgaengineering L1 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | Deepam Transformers L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | |||||||||
| 1.01 | 11 KV GANG OPERATED AIR BREAKER SWITCHES WITH COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATORS | 300 | SETS | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/COIMBATORE
OFFICE OF THE CE/D/COIMBATORE
Procurement of 300sets of 11 KV GANG OPERATED AIR BREAKER SWITCHES WITH COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATORS
2026_EB_640573_1
17
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
COIMBATORE
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹60,000
Yes
17 Mar 2026
8 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
11 KV GANG OPERATED AIR BREAKER SWITCHES WITH COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATORS
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_767120.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].