Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹45,442
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Npp Tilhar
Ward No. 04 Mo. Bahadurganj Interlocking road work from the house of Councilor Sushil via Afzals house to Ziaullahs house
2026_DOLBU_1182327_4
1122/ETENDER/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Npp Tilhar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹790
Yes
Npp
₹45,442
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling old damaged interlocking tiles including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material with in lead of 50meters as per direction of Engineer in charge all com. SOR NO.996(b) | 266 | /m3 | 12 | ₹3,192 |
| 1.02 | E/W in filling in ordinary soil including 1.5 meter lift 30 meter lead …..all comp... As per P.W.D.S.I. NO. 251 +253 A | 61.6 | /m3 | 313.5 | ₹19,311.6 |
| 1.03 | Concrete with 4cm. Gauge brick ballast fine sand and cement in prop. Of 1:4:8 including supply of all mat. Lab. T&P all com. S.O.R. NO. 275 | 10.21 | /m3 | 4,131 | ₹42,177.51 |
| 1.04 | M/150 class brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar including supply of all mat. Lab. T&p etc. reqd. for prop. Comp. of the work…all comp. S.O.R. NO. 305 | 8.1 | /m3 | 5,500 | ₹44,550 |
| 1.05 | 12mm. Thick plaster in 1:4 cement and fine sand mortar including all mat. Lab. T&P etc……all comp. S.O.R NO. 582(i) | 123.2 | /M2 | 199 | ₹24,516.8 |
| 2 | Supply and laying of 22.4-53 mm GSB with consoledation of stone ballast by hand remmer charge… | 20.22 | /m3 | 3,727 | ₹75,359.94 |
| 3 | P/L 80 mm. thick interlocking cement block pavement as per specification inclu…………..all work comp. S.O.R. New item no.2 | 252.8 | /M2 | 875 | ₹2,21,200 |
| 4 | concrete with 4 cm 1:2:4Cement concrete in prop. Of 1:2:4 with cement coarse sand and 2 cm guage graded stone grit in road work incl….. All work comp. S.O.R. NO. 279(i) | 3.19 | /m3 | 8,298 | ₹26,470.62 |
| 5 | Deduct the old Interlock cost 30 % of Interlock | 851.2 | nos | 18 | ₹15,321.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 34.09 MB
BOQ_2222756.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].