Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 CrAdmitted-Finance 2339 4 NEHRU COLONY 2339 4 NEHRU COLONY JIND ROAD ROHTAK 124001 | ROHTAK | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹2.2 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.2 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.2 CrAdmitted-Finance H NO 02 NEAR GOVT BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL 121102 | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | ₹2.2 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.3 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRP INFRACONE L2 | Anees, Contractor L5 | SANDEEP CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | THE TEWATIA CO-OP L & C SOCIETY LTD. L4 | WIDE ENGINEERING PROJECTS PVT LTD L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and fixing Holder for Led Bulbs | 75 | Each | 48 ₹3,600 Lowest | 55 ₹4,125 | 50 ₹3,750 | 52 ₹3,900 | 50 ₹3,750 |
| 2.00 | Providing and Fixing LED Bulb 7 watt | 75 | Each | 129 ₹9,675 Lowest | 200 ₹15,000 | 130 ₹9,750 | 136 ₹10,200 | 130 ₹9,750 |
| 3.00 | EARTH WORK IN FILLING (Excluding GST) Include all Leads and Carriage | 1,078.44 | cum | 420 ₹4,52,944.8 Lowest | 470 ₹5,06,866.8 | 427 ₹4,60,493.88 | 448 ₹4,83,141.12 | 427 ₹4,60,493.88 |
| 4.00 | 20W LED light (without GST) | 355 | NO. | 390 ₹1,38,450 Lowest | 450 ₹1,59,750 | 396 ₹1,40,580 | 415 ₹1,47,325 | 396 ₹1,40,580 |
| 5.00 | -Supply, installation testing and commissioning of
submersible pumping set complete in ss suitable to operate
on 410 volts 3 phase
50 HZ A.C. power supply, Motor efficiency IE 3 including water
proof joint free flat submersible cooper cable,of 6 sqmm
including
earthing connection motor control panel complete in all
respect as per details given below : (For Borewell) (Without GST) | 2 | NO. | 47,100 ₹94,200 Lowest | 55,220 ₹1,10,440 | 47,255 ₹94,510 | 49,617 ₹99,234 | 47,255 ₹94,510 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
MANOJ KUMAR
Municipal Council Palwal
Construction of Dog Shelter house of capacity (1000 Dogs) in Meghpur Ward 27 MC Palwal
2026_HRY_523638_1
2026C0E3CEAC 7BF4 464A 87A7 A591D0AD9657294ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
260 days
Palwal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹4.2 L
Yes
17 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing Holder for Led Bulbs | 75 | Each | 50 | ₹3,750 |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing LED Bulb 7 watt | 75 | Each | 130 | ₹9,750 |
| 3 | EARTH WORK IN FILLING (Excluding GST) Include all Leads and Carriage | 1,078.44 | cum | 427 | ₹4,60,493.88 |
| 4 | 20W LED light (without GST) | 355 | NO. | 396 | ₹1,40,580 |
| 5 | -Supply, installation testing and commissioning of
submersible pumping set complete in ss suitable to operate
on 410 volts 3 phase
50 HZ A.C. power supply, Motor efficiency IE 3 including water
proof joint free flat submersible cooper cable,of 6 sqmm
including
earthing connection motor control panel complete in all
respect as per details given below : (For Borewell) (Without GST) | 2 | NO. | 47,255 | ₹94,510 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_602578.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].