Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹9.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹13.2 L
EMD Value
₹26,420
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of RCC Drain in Dukan Line Jiten Rajak House to Dev Kumar House and Mukesh Dukan to Pinki Devi House Carriage colony Harijan basti Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
2025_UDD_107745_23
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,420
14 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 04:18 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in Dukan Line Jiten Rajak House to Dev Kumar House and Mukesh Dukan to Pinki Devi House Carriage colony Harijan basti Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_23
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain in Dukan Line Jiten Rajak House to Dev Kumar House & Mukesh Dukan to Pinki Devi House, Carriage colony, Harijan basti, Burmamines under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-23
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -696388 1320984.40 -13.69 1140141.29 Eleven Lakh Fourty Thousand One Hundred and Fourty One
2.00 MODERN BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696040 1320984.40 -25.70 981491.11 Nine Lakh Eighty One Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MODERN BUILDERS(981491.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in Dukan Line Jiten Rajak House to Dev Kumar House and Mukesh Dukan to Pinki Devi House Carriage colony Harijan basti Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MODERN BUILDERS (BID ID -696040) 981491.11 L1
2 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -696388) 1140141.29 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145509.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].