Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 12 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | DEXA CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 3 | ₹11,640 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | M/S NEW WAVES | 2 | ₹8,400 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | M/S NEW WAVES | 4 | ₹2,646 |
| 5 | Schedule 6 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 12 | - |
Tender Value
₹81,966.15
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARAMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
9455942
GEM/2026/B/7653468
Two Packet Bid
Trypan Blue 0POINT 6 PERCENT in vial of 1 ml Injection,Cannula Air Injection, High Craft style 2730
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
3 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trypan Blue 0POINT 6 PERCENT in vial of 1 ml Injection | Trypan Blue 0.6% in vial of 1 ml Injection | 90 | VIAL | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 2 | Cannula Air Injection, High Craft style 2730 G | Cannula Air Injection, High Craft style 27/30 G | 1,200 | NUMBER | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 3 | Sodium Chromoglycate eye drops 2 percent bottle of 5 ml | Sodium Chromoglycate eye drops 2% bottle of 5 ml | 400 | BOTTLE | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 4 | Tobramycin point 3 percent bott of 05 ml | Tobramycin 0.3 percent bott of 05 ml | 210 | BOTTLE | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 5 | Ofloxacin 0.3 percent Betamethasone eye oint 5 gm tube bott of 5 ml | Ofloxacin 0.3 percent Betamethasone eye oint 5 gm tube bott of 5 ml | 300 | TUBE | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 6 | Hyaluronidase Injection 1500 IU | Hyaluronidase Injection 1500 IU | 120 | AMPOULE | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
| 7 | Lotepredenol etabonate point 5 percent bott of 5 ml | Lotepredenol etabonate 0.5% bott of 5 ml | 1,000 | BOTTLE | oicexpmedstores | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9455942.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
specifications_2026-06-11-16-50-18_a18847628f4ea07e592d57a5675bcda6.pdf
BOQ • 0.08 MB
boq_2026-06-11-16-50-18_01f874d3d2dc4f5a8860674db2dcb41f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Certi_62c6bb7d-9949-4814-b3d81781177144960_oicexpmedstores.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].