Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹70,770
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 2:25 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
34
5 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Please confirm that you are agreeable to execute the contract as per IRS terms and conditions of contracts with latest revision, terms and conditions for e tender/ instructions to tenderer for submitting E bids and schedule of requirement. The above documents are available on IREPS site and can be seen or download from link NWR-COS-NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY-Documents
The offer eligibility criteria will be as per para 1.1 of section-II of NWR tender conditions.
Firm who are traders/authorized dealers, are requested to indicate name and address of manufacturer works and submit the OEM AUTHORIZATION letter from their manufacturer on their letterhead along with the tender. Non- submission of valid OEM AUTHORIZATION letter will make their offer invalid and offer will be summarily rejected
Past Performance: The Bidder or its OEM {themselves or through re-seller (s)} should have supplied same or similar Category Products for minimum 20% of bid quantity against any single order or minimum 30% of bid quantity against multiple orders, in at least one of the last three Financial year (and current financial year) before the bid opening date to any Central / State Govt Organization / PSU / Public Listed Company. Copies of relevant contracts along with the proof of supply like consignee receipt and acceptance certificate , receipt note, performance certificate etc. (proving supply of cumulative order quantity in any one financial year) to be submitted along with bid in support of quantity supplied in the relevant Financial year.
EMD condition: All bidder who are exempted to submit EMD as per Clause 3.1.1 of Section-I of NWR Tender document, are required to sign Bid Security Declaration as mentioned in clause 3.1.5. Submission of offer by such exempted bidders will be considered that they have signed the above bid security declaration. Bidders who are not exempted to submit EMD and bidders who are under disqualification for EMD exemption, are mandatorily required to submit EMD (online) as mentioned in Tender NIT.
20 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by TPI Agency
In case the successful tenderer in not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, The Railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/their bills under reserve charges mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax Authority
Firm must be carefully examine the contents of PO/LOA ( Whichever is issued first) and in case any discrepancy noted, shall make a representation within 7 days of the date of PO/LOA. Any representation thereafter for DP re- fixation or other shall not be considered.
Wherever SD has been exempted/Not applicable, for any reason, and supplier fails to supply goods as per condition of contract, as amended from time to time, purchaser shall have right to levy damages from the supplier for failing to comply with contractual conditions, not by way of penalty, an amount equal to SD amount, as would have been applicable if the contract was with non-exempted vendor. These damages shall be treated as recoveries outstanding against the vendor and dealt with accordingly. (5% of the contract value subject to Max. Rs 50 Lakh)
Traders and agent are not allowed to avail any benefits extended under MSE policy. Participating firms having valid MSE will be allowed to avail the benefits extended under MSE policy. This will not be applicable to the authorized agents of OEM (even having MSE for services/manufacturing).
Delivery period is inclusive of supply, installation and commissioning of items.
5 locations across Rajasthan · 14 Numbers total
Supply installation, testing & commissioning of GPS based OHE monitoring & Current collection system Oliver-G.
34265212A
34265212A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Rajasthan
₹0
₹70,770
15 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
1 item · 14 Numbers total
Supply installation, testing & commissioning of GPS based OHE monitoring & Current collecti on system Oliver-G. as per RDSO spec No IS/RDSO-TI/0001:2023 or latest along with all accessories/authen tic software as per mentioned specification necessary for mapping with Additional power Back up. (1) while providing complete set of Oliver G Plus, Data loading with one round of testing with consignee person in in cluded with the above item. (2) AS per RDSO Specification supply of Laptop with Core I 7 with minimum 8 G B RAM, 512 SSD HDD, GPS for location tracing, and Magnet based Mounting system. (3) For route mapping provision of the equipment and man power, the location report will be shared to consignee in CSV format al so loading the New rout Data to Oliver G system. (4) Additional License Data logging software will also be p rovided with above item(5) with magnetic mounting of camera. (6) above the all these specifications the sy stem should capable to detect spark in day time (Sun Light). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| JE/TRD/SDGH, NWR | Rajasthan | 2.00 Numbers |
| SSE/TRD/HMH, NWR | Rajasthan | 3.00 Numbers |
| SSE/TRD/HSR, NWR | Rajasthan | 3.00 Numbers |
| SSE/TRD/LGH, NWR | Rajasthan | 3.00 Numbers |
| SSE/TRD/SDLP, NWR | Rajasthan | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 14 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5583052.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5653118.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].