Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹92.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
IX CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAHRAICH
Laying B.O.E. soling on Right Bank of Rapti Main canal From Km 45.166 to Km 47.850 in District Balrampur (Retender).
2026_UPIDC_1167986_20
01/SE-IX/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
BALRAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,088
₹1.9 L
IX CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAHRAICH
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earthwork in filling raincuts, potholes, ruts, making dowla, strengthening canal banks, ramps in all type of soil including all lead & lift, levelling, dressing and manual compaction etc required for proper completion of work. | 6,805.02 | M3 | 102 | ₹6,94,112.04 |
| 0.0 | Supplying & Laying local sand for preparation of Subgrade below brick on edge soling including leveling, dressing, cost of all material, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | - | M3 | 1,295.75 | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying & laying Brick on Edge Soling with straight over burnt bricks laid on edge on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross sections and filling joints with sand and spreading 1cm thick layer of earth over brick soling, watering as per technical specification including cost of all material, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | 14,899.5 | M2 | 507.37 | ₹75,59,559.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
RETENDERLOT16.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
TECHLOT16.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.31 MB
BOQ_2221907.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .