Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agmt drawn |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance unsuccessful Bidder EMD Return |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance unsuccessful Bidder EMD Return |
| 4 | L4₹6.3 CrRejected-Finance AT WARD NO 31 P O BUXIBAZAR P S MANGALABAGA DIST CUTTACK PIN 753001 | CUTTACK | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 753001 | ₹6.3 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance unsuccessful Bidder EMD Return |
Tender Value
₹6.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
Improvement to L023-Paikasahi Chanchapara road in the district of Cuttack under MMSY-Improvement Existing RD road for the year 2025-26
2025_CERWI_121530_6
Tender Online RWC-24-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
Cuttack
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.3 L
Yes
20 Jul 2026
18 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025 - 2 Dec 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROAD PROPER | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete. | 11,623.5 | Sqm | 6.03 | ₹70,089.71 |
| 3 | Re-working of scarified bituminous surface suitable after supplementing base materials with sand & compacting finished surface as per Technical Specification & as per Clause - 601.8.3.2 of MoSRT&H Specifications for road & Bridge works (Latest Revision) | 11,623.5 | Sqm | 13.1 | ₹1,52,267.85 |
| 4 | Clearing grass and removal of rubish up to distance of 30 mtr out side the periphery of the area by manual means as per technical specification clause 201of MORD and as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 36,960 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹3,11,942.4 |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means within a lead of 5kms, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & Clause 305 of MOSRT&H specifications for Road & Bridges work (4th Revision). | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | With mechanical lead upto 1000m | 28,933.18 | Cum | 201 | ₹58,15,569.18 |
| 7 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 2,833.43 | Cum | 74.79 | ₹2,11,912.23 |
| 8 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 2,967.34 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹1,49,553.94 |
| 9 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all lead and lift and placing of turf in position and ramming with thapies and including watering and cost of all labour, materials etc. complete as per Clause 309 of MORD Specification and as per direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 32,621.15 | Sqm | 28.93 | ₹9,43,729.87 |
| 10 | Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 39.36 | Cum | 618.91 | ₹24,360.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.49 MB
BOQ_565422.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].