Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹7.6 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance D 2 D 3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKSCONTRACTOR L1 | FIROZE FABRICATORS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Vertical inverted Bucket Steam trap for flash tank at Fuel oil pump house.
TYPE: Inverted Bucket, Vertical type (2” pipe size)
Material Construction:
Body: Cast Iron as per ASTM A48 CI.30
Bucket & linkage: Hardened SS
Valve & Seat: Hardened Chrome Steel – 17.4PH
Body/cover gasket: Teflon
Technical Specification:
Orifice : 24 inch
Pr. Rating: upto 250 psi @ 450 º F (17 bar @232 º C)
Max. Diff.: upto 225 psi
Temp. Rating: upto 232 º C.
Condensate capacity: upto 8273 kg / hr @ 225 psi Drop
End Connection: Screwed NPT (F)
Make: Armstrong or equivalent | 4 | Nos. | 1,90,000 ₹2,24,200 Lowest | 2,01,500 ₹2,37,770 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,100
Closing Date
18 Dec 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS I
CE/MTPS I/METTUR DAM
Vertical inverted Bucket Steam trap for flash tank at Fuel oil pump house
2023_EB_395435_1
CE MTPS I SE PA MM AEE 2 OT No 583 23 24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,100
Yes
5 May 2026
2 Dec 2023
19 Dec 2023
2 Dec 2023
18 Dec 2023
2 Dec 2023
Supply of Vertical inverted Bucket Steam trap for flash tank at Fuel oil pump house. TYPE: Inverted Bucket, Vertical type (2” pipe size) Material Construction: Body: Cast Iron as per ASTM A48 CI.30 Bucket & linkage: Hardened SS Valve & Seat: Hardened Chrome Steel – 17.4PH Body/cover gasket: Teflon Technical Specification: Orifice : 24 inch Pr. Rating: upto 250 psi @ 450 º F (17 bar @232 º C) Max. Diff.: upto 225 psi Temp. Rating: upto 232 º C. Condensate capacity: upto 8273 kg / hr @ 225 psi Drop End Connection: Screwed NPT (F) Make: Armstrong or equivalent
FIROZE FABRICATORS
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_471003.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].