Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per BQR condition not satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stay Clamp 8.0 Mtr 200 Kgs PSC Pole | 2,000 | Pairs | 49,532.4 ₹3,24,712.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
STAY CLAMP FOR 8 MTR 200 KGS PSC POLE
2026_EB_646130_1
Spe.No.M.056/25-26,dt.21.01.26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Kindly See The Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
2 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Stay Clamp 8.0 Mtr 200 Kgs PSC Pole
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_774490.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].