Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,025
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj
Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj
Preparation of Area Elevation Curve for each Reservoir including Hydrographic and Topographic Survey at the following locations Bambooflat Dam Kamsarat Nallah Dam Jinga Nallah Sona Pahad Namunagar 1 Namunagar 2
2026_APWD_24424_1
NIT No.38/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
180 days
RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj
Please refer to tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹21,025
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Conduct of hydrographic survey of impounding water in the Reservoir to assess the current storage volume of water (if water is not to the full capacity) and or full capacity of the Reservoir up to top level of storage (i.e. overflow level), including marking with wooden pegs/ballies on opposite side of the shore line to establish baseline @5.00 m interval, ranging the pegs at opposite banks/stores and tying ropes to establish straight line over the water surface, rowing along the tie line (rope) with fiber boat or any similar floating device, and measuring the water depth @5.00m interval on the tie line with the help calibrated rope and weight. Every successive tie line/rope shall be measured in this way. Computing the RL of various points below the water surface (Reservoir bed) with reference to establish bench mark, Conduct of survey on the Ground all around the water surface upto about 5m at least above the Top level of dam, including necessary bush clearance wherever required, hire charges of boat of similar equipment, local transportation etc. complete, correlating the spot levels of bed with Topo Survey, preparation area, supplying of 05 sets of AutoCAD prints and soft copy complete. | |||||
| 1.1 | Bamboo Flat Dam | 60,000 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹3,30,000 |
| 1.2 | Kamsarat Nallah Dam | 25,000 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹1,37,500 |
| 1.3 | Namunaghar-1 | 9,500 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹52,250 |
| 1.4 | Namunaghar-2 | 6,000 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹33,000 |
| 1.5 | Sona Pahad Weir/Dam | 42,000 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹2,31,000 |
| 1.6 | Jinga Nallah Dam | 25,000 | Sqm | 5.5 | ₹1,37,500 |
| 2Preparation of area-elevation-Volume curve for the reservoir at 0.5m interval supplying of 05 sets of AutoCAD Prints and soft copy. | |||||
| 2.1 | Bamboo Flat Dam | 1 | Job | 30,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 2.2 | Kamsarat Nallah Dam | 1 | Job | 30,000 | ₹30,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.82 MB
tendoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.40 MB
Instructions-to-bidders.pdf
Other Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_25860.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].