Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Construction of ladies bathroom near the house of Ved Parkash at w no 5 Pyt Kheri A Block Bishnah under scheme DDC Capex for the Financial year 2026-27.
2026_RDPR_322302_13
e-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | labour engagged for clearance of site | 5 | no. | 553 | ₹2,765 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in foundation and trenches lead upto 1 mtr, lift of 1.5 mtr. | 8.12 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,891.92 |
| 3 | P/Laying cement conc. Of specified grade in 1:5:10 excl. c/o shuttering using 40mm N/Size agg. | 2.21 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹10,666.57 |
| 4 | P/Laying cement conc. Of specified grade in 1:3:6 with 30% boulders excl. c/o shuttering using 20mm N/Size agg. | 4.91 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹28,151.98 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 40 mm thick. D.P.C in M-15 grade using 20mm stone aggregates. | 3.55 | sqm | 346.7 | ₹1,230.78 |
| 6 | II nd class Brick Masonary in (1:6) mix cement mortar for Super Structure upto floor level V. | 8.26 | cum | 9,027.2 | ₹74,564.67 |
| 7 | P/laying 1:1.5:3 c.conc. Mix M-20 grade R.C.C using 20 mm & down Agg. Excluding c/o shuttering and reinforcement. | 2.35 | cum | 9,821 | ₹23,079.35 |
| 8 | Tar Steel reinforcement provided in RCC work incl. bending, binding, placing . | 211 | kg | 123 | ₹25,953 |
| 9 | Foundation and footings | 26.07 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,465.14 |
| 10 | Suspended floors & Soffits of Slab | 14.14 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹10,155.35 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_1079826.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].