Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.05% | ₹22.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹22.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹22.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹22.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,119
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
Repairs and maintenance to the Radial Gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229 m- 27 Nos,Hoist 42MT capacity-27 Nos,Goliath Crane 16MT capacity-1 No at Jayakwadi , Tal. Paithan and Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
2026_WRDMN_1319371_1
E tender/Notice 15/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹22,119
7 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing Old Cardium Compound of Wire rope of 42 MT cap hoist - 1 No by cleaning agent & Applying new Cardium Compound (Servocoat 140) - 19 Kg, | 27 | Gates | 18,497.14 | ₹4,99,422.78 |
| 2 | Draining of Old Oil from RGB & filling with Gear oil GX-90 - 13 Ltr, Cleaning Gear train by removing old Grease & Applying M.P. Grease grade no. 150 - 17 Kg to Gear train, Pedestal, Drum axle, Trunion pin, Locking box and Lifting bracket pin etc. and refilling of oil of Radial gate of 42 MT cap hoist -1 No. | 27 | Gates | 23,349.18 | ₹6,30,427.86 |
| 3 | Cleaning of guide rollers and dismantling, repairing locking box of Radial gate of size 12x8mtr Refitting after applying M.P. Grease - 2 Kg. | 27 | Nos | 3,334.25 | ₹90,024.75 |
| 4 | Loosening Wire rope of dia 36 mm from rope drum of 42 MT cap hoist Balancing of Wire Rope and fixing it on rope drum with satisfactory test & Trial. | 27 | Nos | 5,750.99 | ₹1,55,276.73 |
| 5 | Motor, Starter checking, cable/wiring checking from DG set ,gate no 1 to 27 and repairing by replacing NC of 42 MT Capacity Hoist. | 27 | nos | 10,809.42 | ₹2,91,854.34 |
| 6 | Removing and Cleaning of trunion girder box, Fixing Hinges to TG box, Cleaning drainage holes end arm, Cleaning Rediacon breathers clean oil display of glass, removing dust, dirt or any foreign material | 27 | Job | 1,539.89 | ₹41,577.03 |
| 7 | Checking & tightening of loosened various nut, bolts & replacing damaged nut bolts, etc.of 42 MT cap hoist - 1 No. | 27 | nos | 2,973.7 | ₹80,289.9 |
| 8 | Cleaning of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder of Radial gate - 1 No by way of removing rust, dust slurry, any other foreign particles etc. | 27 | nos | 2,136.15 | ₹57,676.05 |
| 9 | Filling of Mastic asphalt (Mixture of bitumen, Saw dust and sand) at Trunion shoe-end arm joint and End arm-horizontal girder joint of R.G. 12 x 8 m -1 No as per direction of engineer incharge , | 27 | Nos | 5,211.6 | ₹1,40,713.2 |
| 10 | Draining of Old Oil from RGB - 3 Nos. (O:600 - 1No. & O:400 - 2 Nos.) Filling with new gear oil GX 90 - 13 Ltr, Cleaning Gear train by removing old grease, Applying M.P. Grease - 6 Kg to Gear train, Pedestal, Drum axle. etc to 16 MT Goliath crane - 1 No. | 1 | Job | 10,996.88 | ₹10,996.88 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2261157.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
DTPALL.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].